It has been an incredibly busy year, but now is the time to celebrate our many award-winning clients in 2021 – and there are a lot!
We’ve entered a wide range of business and industry awards for our clients in 2021, and though several awards are yet to announce the winners, an incredible 8 out of 10 award applications we’ve drafted this year have been shortlisted to date.
Well done to our amazing clients for their success!
Finalists & Award Winning Clients in 2021
MakeShift
Social Prescribing Awards
Award for Best International Social Prescribing Scheme – FINALIST
Xplor Education
Asia Pacific Stevie Awards
Award for Excellence in Innovation in Technology Industries – More than 100 Employees – WINNER (Silver award)
Most Valuable Technical Innovation – WINNER (Silver award)
Pillar Health
Asia Pacific Stevie Awards
Award for Excellence in Innovation in Health Care Industries – WINNER (Bronze award)
Keeping Company
International Business Awards
Company of the Year – Business and Professional Services – WINNER (Bronze award)
Xplor
International Business Awards
Company of the Year – Computer Services – Medium-size – WINNER (Gold award)
Entrepreneur of the Year – Computer Software – Up to 500 Employees – WINNER (Gold award)
Motor Culture Australia
International Business Awards
Company of the Year – Consumer Services – Small – WINNER (Bronze award)
Entrepreneur of the Year – Consumer Services – WINNER (Gold award)
Rhima
International Business Awards
Company of the Year – Retail – Small – WINNER (Bronze award)
Sales Redefined
International Business Awards
Company of the Year – Business Services or Professional – Small – WINNER (Bronze award)
Success Tax Professionals Nundah
International Business Awards
Company of the Year – Business or Professional Services – Small – WINNER (Bronze award)
Whale Logistics
International Business Awards
Company of the Year – Transportation – Medium – WINNER (Gold award)
Fastest Growing Company of the Year in Australia, NZ & Asia – WINNER (Gold award)
Most Innovative Company of the Year – WINNER (Bronze award)
Keeping Company
Australian Accounting Awards
Bookkeeping Firm of the Year – FINALIST
Marketing Program of the Year – FINALIST
ANZ Mobile Lending
Excellence in Franchising Awards
Single Unit Franchisee of the Year Two or More Staff (6 applications completed) – FINALIST (x6), WINNER (x1)
Multi-Unit Franchisee of the Year (4 applications completed) – FINALIST (x4), WINNER (x1)
The ID Crowd
Brandon Hall Awards
Best Use of Social Collaborative Learning – WINNER (Gold award)
Best Unique or Innovative Learning and Development Program – WINNER (Gold award)
Best Advance in Social Impact Innovation – WINNER (Silver award)
Rhima
Small Business Champion Awards
Specialised retail small business – FINALIST
Magnus Health
Small Business Champion Awards
New business – FINALIST
Small Business Champion Entrepreneur – FINALIST
Motor Culture Australia
Small Business Champion Awards
New business – FINALIST
Young Small Business Champion Entrepreneur– FINALIST
Pillar Health
Small Business Champion Awards
Health Improvement Services – FINALIST
SignManager
Small Business Champion Awards
Business Services – FINALIST
Zeep
Small Business Champion Awards
Recruitment Services – FINALIST
Business Growth – FINALIST
Amire
Small Business Champion Awards
Marketing Services – WINNER
Business Growth – FINALIST
Magnus Health
Harvey Norman Gold Coast Women of the Year
Entrepreneurship – FINALIST
Rapid Tune
Excellence in Franchising Awards
Established Franchisor of the Year – WINNER
Blackwattle Legal
Australian Law Awards
Boutique Law Firm of the Year – FINALIST
Dispute Resolution Firm of the Year – FINALIST
Blackwattle Legal
Partner of the Year Awards
Insolvency Partner of the Year – FINALIST
Litigation Partner of the Year – FINALIST
The ID Crowd
AITD Excellence Awards
Best Use of Technology for Learning – WINNER (Highly Commended)
Pillar Health
AusMumpreneur Awards
Victoria Health & Wellbeing Business Award – FINALIST
Magnus Health
AusMumpreneur Awards
Queensland Health & Wellbeing Business Award – FINALIST
Zeep
Executive of the Year Awards
HR & Recruitment Executive of the Year – WINNER
Xplor Education
Executive of the Year Awards
Entrepreneur of the Year – FINALIST
Success Tax Professionals Nundah
Xero Awards
Community Partner of the Year – FINALIST
Coffey Testing
Business NSW Business Awards – Central Coast
Outstanding Young Business Leader – FINALIST
Magnus Health
Stevie Awards for Women in Business
Female Entrepreneur of the Year – Consumer Services –11 to 2,500 Employees – WINNER (Gold award)
Startup of the Year – Consumer Services Industries – WINNER (Silver award)
Whale Logistics
Business NSW Business Awards
Excellence in Business – WINNER
Excellence in Innovation – FINALIST
Outstanding Employee – FINALIST
Outstanding Young Business Leader – FINALIST
Outstanding Business Leader – FINALIST
Amire
Business NSW Business Awards
Excellence in Small Business – FINALIST
SignManager
Business NSW Business Awards
Excellence in Business – FINALIST
Health Focus Manufacturers
Endeavour Awards
Excellence in Growth – WINNER
Health Focus Manufacturers
Moreton Bay Region Excellence and Innovation Awards
Advanced Manufacturing Excellence Award – FINALIST
Xplor Education
AFR Most Innovative Companies Award
Most Innovative technology firms of 2021 – WINNER
Zeep
APSCo Awards
Best Use of Digital – FINALIST
Zeep
TIARA Recruitment Awards ANZ
The Volcanic Best Use of Technology Award – FINALIST
The Sourcr Candidate Experience Award – WINNER
The Daxtra Growth Recruitment Company of the Year – FINALIST
The Ayers Group Best Mid-Sized Recruitment Company to Work For – WINNER
Magnus Health
Gold Coast Women in Business Awards
Business Achiever Award – FINALIST
Motor Culture Australia
Brisbane Young Entrepreneur Awards
PR, Media and Events – WINNER
StartUp – WINNER
Keeping Company
Australian Business Awards
Business Excellence – WINNER
SignManager
Australian Business Awards
Business Innovation – WINNER
Rhima
Australian Business Awards
Business Excellence – WINNER
Zeep
Australian Business Awards
Employer of Choice – WINNER
The ID Crowd
LearnX Awards
Best Elearning Initiative > Widespread Adopter – WINNER (Diamond award)
Best L&D Project – Compliance – WINNER (Diamond award)
Best L&D Project > Induction/Onboarding – WINNER (Gold award)
Best Pandemic Response > Soft Skills – WINNER (Gold award)
Best L&D project > Technical skills training – WINNER (Gold award)
Homelessness NSW
LearnX Awards
Best Talent Strategy > Career Development – WINNER (Diamond award)
Best Talent Strategy > Organisational Development – WINNER (Diamond award)
Best Learning & Development Project > Leadership Capability – WINNER (Gold award)
Zeep
Telstra Best of Business Awards
Outstanding Growth – NSW – FINALIST
SignManager
Telstra Best of Business Awards
Outstanding Growth – NSW – WINNER